Governance of Rye Hills Academy

GOVERNING BODY OF RYE HILLS ACADEMY

Should you wish to contact our Chair of Governors, Mr Iain Fuller, you can do so by e-mailing the following: i.fuller@ryehills.rac.sch.uk

2017-2018

Positions

Head of School

Mrs Caroline Waugh

Chair of Governors

Mr Iain Fuller

Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs Jo Liddle

Clerk to the Governors

Mr Steven Dawson

 

Categories

Category

Number

Current

Vacancies

Community

8

6

2

Head of School

1

1

0

Parent

4

4

0

Staff

2

2

0

Clerk

1

1

0

Non-Governing Staff Member

1

1

0

 

Name

Position

Appointed

Mr Iain Fuller

 

Community Governor
Chair of Governors
Chair of AQC
NMAT Trustee

01-03-2017 to 31-08-2021

Miss Alison Coaker

Parent Governor

01-03-2017 to 28-02-2019

Mrs Jacqueline Hutchinson

Community Governor

01-03-2017 to 09-03-2022

Mrs Jo Liddle

Community Governor
Chair of PDBWC
NMAT Trustee

01-03-2017 to 10-02-2022

Mrs Karen Frost

Parent Governor

20-11-2017 to 19-11-2021

Mrs Jackie Beal

Community Governor

01-03-2017 to 31-08-2021

Mrs Andrea Preston

Parent Governor

01-03-2017 to 28-02-2019

Cllr Mary Ovens

Community Governor

01-03-2017 to 31-08-2019

Jacqueline Kellett

Parent Governor

09-11-2017 to 08-11-2021

Mrs Naomi Shaw

Community Governor

01-03-2017 to 30-08-2021

Louise Jones

Staff Governor

01-03-2017 to 28-02-2019

David Stonehouse

Staff Governor

05-07-2017 to 04-07-2021

Martin Carney

Non-Governing Staff

01-03-2017 to 28-02-2021

Caroline Waugh

Head of School