PE Extra Curricular Activities and Fixtures

Redcar and Cleveland Schools Football

Year 7 & 8 Leagues 2017/18

*TEAMS IN BOLD ARE THE HOST TEAM 

MATCH DAY ONE: WEDNESDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

HUNTCLIFF

RYE HILLS

HILLSVIEW

LAURENCE JACKSON

REDCAR ACADEMY

SACRED HEART

FREEBROUGH

BYDALES

ST PETERS

 

MATCH DAY TWO: WEDNESDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER    

BYDALES

SACRED HEART

ST PETERS

HILLS VIEW

REDCAR ACADEMY

RYE HILLS

HUNTCLIFF

FREEBROUGH

LJS

 

MATCH DAY THREE: WEDNESDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER

REDCAR ACADEMY

FREEBROUGH

LJS

HUNTCLIFF

HILLS VIEW

SACRED HEART

ST PETERS

RYE HILLS

BYDALES

 

MATCH DAY FOUR: WEDNESDAY 4TH OCTOBER

HUNTCLIFF

BYDALES

HILLS VIEW

RYE HILLS

ST PETERS

REDCAR ACADEMY

SACRED HEART

BYDALES

LJS

 

REDCAR AND CLEVELAND SCHOOLS FOOTBALL LEAGUES 2017/18

YEAR 9 FIXTURES

DATE

1

2

3

4

 

Thursday 14th Sept

 

BYDALES

V

ST PETERS

FREEBOROUGH

V

SACRED HEART

HILLS VIEW

V

RYE HILLS

HUNTCLIFF

V

LJS

 

Thursday 21st Sept

 

SACRED HEART

V

BYDALES

ST PETERS

V

RYE HILLS

FREEBOROUGH

V

LJS

HILLSVIEW

V

HUNTCLIFF

 

Thursday 28th Sept

 

RYE HILLS

V

BYDALES

SACRED HEART

V

LJS

ST PETERS

V

HUNTCLIFF

FREEBOROUGH

V

HILLSVIEW

 

Thursday 5th Oct

 

BYDALES

V

LJS

RYE HILLS

V

HUNTCLIFF

SACRED HEART

V

HILLSVIEW

ST PETERS

V

FREEBOROUGH

 

Thursday 12th Oct

 

HUNTCLIFF

V

BYDALES

LJS

V

HILLSVIEW

RYE HILLS

V

FREEBOROUGH

SACRED HEART

V

ST PETERS

 

Thursday 19th Oct

 

HILLS VIEW

V

BYDALES

HUNTCLIFF

V

FREEBOROUGH

LJS

V

ST PETERS

RYE HILLS

V

SACRED HEART

HALF TERM

 

Thursday 2nd Nov

 

BYDALES

V

FREEBOROUGH

HILLS VIEW

V

ST PETERS

HUNTCLIFF

V

SACRED HEART

LJS

V

RYE HILLS

 

REDCAR AND CLEVELAND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

COMPETITION DATES AND VENUES

All competitions aim to start no later than 4:00pm and finish by 6:00pm, unless stated otherwise on email.

DATE

YEAR/AGE

SPORT

VENUE

SEPTEMBER 2017

 

 

 

 

WED 20TH SEPT

YEAR 11

FITNESS COMPETITION

REDCAR COLLEGE (NA)

THU 21ST SEPT

 

 

 

WED 27TH SEPT

YEAR 7

NETBALL FESTIVAL

HILLSVIEW  (JC)

THURS 28TH SEPT

YEAR 11

NETBALL

HILLSVIEW   (JC)

OCTOBER 2017

TUE 3RD OCT

YEAR 7

GIRLS HOCKEY

RYE HILLS    (JC)

WED 4TH OCT

U16’S

GIRLS HOCKEY

RYEHILLS   (JC)

THURS 5TH OCT

U14’S

GIRLS HOCKEY

RYEHILLS   (JC)

WED 11TH OCT

KS4

GIRLS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON(JA)

TUES 17TH OCT

YEAR 7

B-TEAM FOOTBALL

RYEHILLS (AB)

WED 18TH OCT

YEAR 8

B-TEAM FOOTBALL

RYEHILLS (JA)

THURS 19TH OCT

YEAR 9

B-TEAM FOOTBALL

RYEHILLS (PN)

OCTOBER HALF TERM

NOVEMBER 2017

WED 1ST NOV

YEAR 7

BOYS 5-A-SIDE

REDCAR L/C (AB)

THURS 2ND NOV

YEAR 11

BOYS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON (PS)

WED 8TH NOV

YEAR 7

GIRLS 5-A-SIDE

REDCAR L/C  (AB)

THURS 9TH NOV

YEAR 10

BOYS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON(PS)

WED 15TH NOV

YEAR 9

BOYS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON (PN)

THUR 16TH NOV

YEAR 8

GIRLS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON (JA)

WED 22ND NOV

YEAR 7&8

SPORTSHALL ATH

ESTON LEISURE CTR (TL/AB/GTP)

THURS 23RD NOV

YEAR 8

BOYS 6-A-SIDE

LAURENCE JACKSON(JA)

WED 29TH NOV

KS4

BOYS BADMINTON

ESTON LEISURE CTR(PN)

THU 30TH NOV

KS4

GIRLS BADMINTON

LAURENCE JACKSON(JA)

DECEMBER 2017

WED 6TH DEC

KS3

BOYS  BADMINTON

LAURENCE JACKSON(PN)

THURS 7TH DEC

KS3

GIRLS BADMINTON

HILLSVIEW (JA)

WED 13TH DEC

YEAR 10

NETBALL

HILLSVIEW (KR)

THUR 14TH DEC

VARIOUS

R&C CROSS COUNTRY

HUNTCLIFF TL/AB/GTP)

WED 20TH DEC

 

 

 

THUR 21ST DEC

 

 

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK

JANUARY 2018

WED 10TH JAN

VARIOUS

TV CROSS COUNTRY

STEWARTS PARK

THURS 11TH JAN

 

 

 

WED 17TH JAN

YEAR 9

NETBALL

(KR)

THURS 18TH JAN

YEAR 7/8

TV SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

ESTON L/C

WED 24TH JAN

KS4

TV BADMINTON FINALS

THORNABY

THUR 25TH JAN

YEAR 8

NETBALL  

HILLSVIEW  (KR)

WED 31ST JAN

KS 3

BADMINTON

THORNABY

FEBRUARY 2018

THU 1ST FEB

YEAR 7

NETBALL

HILLSVIEW (JO)

TUE 6TH FEB

YEAR 7

BASKETBALL (MIXED)

NUNTHORPE (PN)

WED 7TH FEB

YEAR 8

BASKETBALL (MIXED)

NUNTHORPE (JA)

THURS 8TH FEB

YEAR 9

BASKETBALL (MIXED)

NUNTHORPE (PS)

FEBRUARY HALF TERM

WED 21ST FEB

YEAR 9

RUGBY 10’s  

REDCAR RUFC (PS)

THURS 22ND FEB

YEAR 9

RUGBY 10’s

REDCAR RUFC (PS)

MARCH 2018

WED 28TH FEB

YEAR 8

RUGBY 10’s

REDCAR RUFC(PS)

THURS 1ST MAR

YEAR 8

RUGBY 10’s

REDCAR RUFC (PS)

WED  7TH MAR

YEAR 7

RUGBY 10’s

REDCAR RUFC (PS)

THURS 8TH MAR

YEAR 7

RUGBY 10’s

REDCAR RUFC (PS)

WED 14TH MAR

KS4

BOYS HOCKEY 

RYE HILLS (JC)

THURS 15TH MAR

KS3

BOYS HOCKEY

RYE HILLS (JC)

WED 21ST MAR

 

 

 

THUR 22ND MAR

YEAR 7/8/9

TV RUGBY FINALS

REDCAR RUFC

THUR 29TH MAR

 

 

 

EASTER HOLIDAYS

WED 18TH APR

U13’S (MIXED)

HANDBALL

HILLSVIEW (PN)

THURS 19TH APR

U15’S

HANDBALL

HILLSVIEW (PN)

WED 25TH APR

U15’S

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BYDALES (JA)

THURS 26TH APR

U15’S

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

BYDALES (JA)

MAY 2018

WED 2ND MAY

U13’S

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BYDALES (JA)

THUR 3RD MAY

U13’S

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

BYDALES (JA)

THU 10TH MAY

YEAR 7/8

TABLE TENNIS

SWERVE (JA)

WED 16TH MAY

YEAR 10

ROUNDERS

FREEBROUGH(KR)

THU 17TH MAY

REDCAR & CLEVELAND ATHLETICS

M’BRO SPORTS VILLAGE

(AB)

 

 

 

 

WED 23RD MAY

YEAR 9

ROUNDERS

FREEBROUGH (JC/KR)

THUR 24TH MAY

 

 

 

MAY HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

JUNE 2018

WED 6TH JUNE

YEAR 8

ROUNDERS

FREEBROUGH (JC/KR/JO)

THU 7TH JUNE

 

 

 

SAT 9TH JUNE

CLEVELAND SCHOOLS ATHLETICS

WED 13TH JUNE

YEAR 7/8

INTER CRICKET

NORMANBY (PN)

WED 13TH JUNE

YEAR 7

ROUNDERS

FREEBROUGH (JC/KR/JO)

WED 14TH JUNE

 

 

 

WED 20TH JUNE

TEES VALLEY SCHOOL GAMES

THUR 21ST JUNE

TEES VALLEY SCHOOL GAMES

WED 27TH JUNE

VARIOUS

OLYMPIC DAY

ESTON L/C & MFC (TL/AB)

THUR 29TH JUNE

 

 

 

JULY 2018

WED 4TH JULY

YEAR 7

TV ROUNDERS

 

THUR 6TH JULY

 

 

 

WED 12TH JULY

 

 

 

THUR 13TH JULY